Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 05 April Eastern Railway Appren

Eastern Railway Apprentice invites application for the Post of 2792 ACT Apprentice Vacancy 2020 from 10th, 12th & Diploma pass candidates interested in Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for RRCER Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date is 05 April 2020.

  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Age Limit –> 15 to 24 Years ( Maximum )
  • What is Eastern Railway Apprentice Last Date -> 05 April 2020
  • Job Location : Kolkata

Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020 Details

 Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
ACT Apprentice2792Not Specified
Trade Wise Eastern Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details
Howrah division
Trade NameURSCSTOBCEWSPWBDESMTotal
Fitter100442578341209281
Welder2709041605030361
Mech(MV)060100200009
Mech(Dsl.)0902010401010117
Blacksmith060100200009
Machinist060100200009
Carpenter060100200009
Painter060100200009
Lineman (General)060100200009
Wireman060100200009
Ref.& AC Mech.050100200008
Electrician81341961251007220
Mechanic
Machine Tool
Maint.(MMT
M)
060100200009
Total2709849177652620659
Sealdah division
Fitter75281450180706185
Welder2509041606020260
Electrician3614072509040391
Lineman1606031104020140
Wireman1606031104020140
Electronics
Mechanic
3011052008030275
Mech. Ref.
& AC
1405030904010135
Total2127939142532116526
Malda division
Electrician 1706 03 11 04 020141
Ref.& AC
Cond.Mech.
0201002010006
Fitter1907041205020247
Welder02000100003
Painter0200000002
Carpenter0200000002
Total44140726100403101
Asansol division
Fitter68231141080605151
Turner060201040101014
Welder (G&E)4414072605040396
Electrician49170830060403110
Mech. (Diesel)1906031102020141
Total1866230112221712412
Kanchrapara workshop
Fitter2610051807030266
Welder1506031104020139
Electrician3011052007030273
Machinist0201002010006
Wireman02000100003
Carpenter040101020100109
Painter03020103010010
Total82311557210806206
Liluah workshop
Fitter3212062208030680
Machinist0402010301011
Turner03010010005
Welder
(G & E)
28100518070368
Painter
General
03010010005
Electrician06020104020115
Wireman06020104020115
Refrigeration
& Air
Conditioning
03010010005
Total85311454200806204
Jamalpur workshop
Fitter105392070261008260
Welder(G&E)89331759220907220
Machinist1907041305020248
Turner1907041305020148
Electrician1806031204010143
Diesel
Mechanic
2510051807030265
Total27510253185692721684


Eastern Railway Apprentice Eligibility Criteria
Educational QualificationAge Limit
candidate must have passed 10th class examination or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT/SCVT15 to 24 Years
Eastern Railway Apprentice Application Fee
For Gen/OBC100/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card & Internet Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Women candidatesNo Fee
Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Dates to Remember
Starting Date for Submission of Online Application06 March 2020
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application05 April 2020
Eastern Railway Apprentice Important Links
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *